<samp id="kbpud"></samp>
    <samp id="kbpud"></samp>

    <font id="kbpud"><sup id="kbpud"><tr id="kbpud"></tr></sup></font>
          <samp id="kbpud"><sup id="kbpud"></sup></samp>

            中文English

            Home >> Facts&Visions >> Facts >> Using sodium hyaluronate in skincare

            Using sodium hyaluronate in skincare

            07.30.2020


            Using sodium hyaluronate in skincare


            Is sodium hyaluronate the same thing as hyaluronic acid?

            Hyaluronic Acid is a polysaccharide that occurs naturally in the human body and works to support the body’s collagen production and to help maintain elasticity. This natural molecule is specifically found in the hair, eyes, nerves, and in the lubricating liquid substance between the joints and tissues. In the skin, Hyaluronic Acid works to occupy the areas between collagen and elastin and to renew and enhance the skin’s natural suppleness for a healthy appearance and texture. Young skin also abounds in Hyaluronic Acid; however, these amounts show an inverse relationship with increasing age, and the result is skin that appears older.

            Sodium Hyaluronate, an all-natural water-soluble form of Hyaluronic Acid, works in a similar way, offering better skin penetration and stability. The added gain when using Sodium Hyaluronate is that it penetrates the skin more easily than Hyaluronic Acid. This does not imply that one is better than the other, rather it indicates that cosmetic products containing both ingredients deliver even more profound benefits to the skin. The appeal of Hyaluronic Acid – and by extension Sodium Hyaluronate – is increased by the fact that it is naturally occurring in the human body, as this suggests that the product will not be toxic or harmful to the skin.

            Kangcare Sodium Hyaluronate is a natural white powder that can be added to various cosmetic formulations in order to promote the appearance of invigorated, rejuvenated skin. Sodium Hyaluronate can be found in various molecular sizes and weights, each demonstrating a different benefit to the skin. The smaller the molecule size the more readily it is able to penetrate the skin to replenish its moisture barrier and to promote a firmer, plumper appearance while reducing the skin’s moisture evaporation. Kangcare HyaPoly?, fermented by Streptococcus zooepidemicus, is available in variety of salt forms, while sodium salt is the most commonly commercial product called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid, or HA.

            What does sodium hyaluronate do for the skin?

            While high molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid hydrates only the top layer of skin, this low molecular weight and water-soluble form hydrates even the deeper layers of skin, helping to plump out the look of fine lines for a smoother appearance. Cosmetics enriched with Sodium Hyaluronate help to effectively restore the skin’s moisture with natural hydration, promoting a more youthful complexion. Its water-holding ability – specifically its natural capacity for holding water that is 1000 times its weight – makes it an exceptional hydrating agent and thus a popular ingredient in the cosmetic industry; this constituent is widely used in rejuvenating skincare products intended to address the appearance of wrinkles and can be found in face washes, eye creams, moisturizers, and skin repair creams.

            What is sodium hyaluronate used for?

            When added to cosmetic formulations, Sodium Hyaluronate helps to increase the final product’s stability and to reduce the probability of oxidization. Cleansers and moisturizers that are enriched with this hydrating agent will not leave the skin with an oily residue. When applied to the skin, Sodium Hyaluronate is reputed to…

            Easily and deeply penetrate the skin to help it retain moisture for increased firmness and suppleness, resulting in a revitalized appearance

            Remove loose flakes from dry skin

            Relieve itching due to dehydrated and irritated skin

            Smoothe the appearance of wrinkles and generally improve the texture of skin

            Enhance the absorption and benefits of other nourishing ingredients in a formulation

            Be gentle enough for use on most skin types, including acne-prone types

            Replace the skin’s natural Hyaluronic Acid content, which diminishes with age, exposure to UV radiation, and various other environmental factors that lead to gradual moisture loss

            Promote the look of replenished facial volume by causing the skin to appear swollen/plumper, which helps reduce the look of fine lines

            Recommended applications of sodium hyaluronate cosmetic grade

            Molecular Weight Suggested

            Main Products

            Dosage Proposed

            3000-10000Da

            Cleansing Cream, Body Wash, Mask etc.

            0.2-1.0%

            50,000-100,000Da

            Toning Lotion, Serums, Gel, Mask etc.

            0.2-1.0%

            0.8M-1.0MDa

            Cream, Lotion, Gel, Mask etc.

            0.1-0.5%

            1.0M-1.5MDa

            Eye Cream, Eye Care Product etc.

            0.1-0.5%

            1.5M-1.8MDa

            Mask, Lotion, Cream

            ≥0.1%

            1.8M-2.4MDa

            Sunscreen, BB Cream, Anti-pollution Skin-care Products etc.

            ≥0.1%

            Why choose HyaPoly? for your sodium hyaluronate needs?

            1. All specifications customized

            2. Heat stability

            3. Fast dissolution

            4. Bulk density controllable

            5. Non-animal derived

            6. High purity

            7. Particle size (20-200mesh)

            Kangcare HyaPoly? Cosmetic Grade specifications

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade SLMW

            3K Da~8K Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade LMW1

            8K Da~20K Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade LMW2

            20K Da~50K Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade LMW3

            50K Da~100K Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade CLMW

            100K Da~500K Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade CMMW

            0.5M Da~0.8M Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade MMW

            0.8M Da~1.5M Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade CHMW

            1.5M Da~1.8M Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetic Grade HMW

            1.8M Da~3.0M Da

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution

            1% Solution

            HyaPoly Plus? Sodium Hyaluronate (Cation)

            Cation

            HyaPoly? Mixed Sodium Hyaluronate

            Mixed

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Gel

            Gel

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Oligosaccharides

            Oligosaccharides

            HyaPoly? Sodium Hyaluronate Oil-dispersible Ointment

            Oil-dispersible Ointment

            HyaPoly? Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate

            Acetylated

            Q&A which may help you know sodium hyaluronate well

            Q: What is the manual to control transparency and white color?

            A: We control color by filtration steps. And we use the machine of WSF-J to test color, if the test result is not more than 2.0, it will be approved.

            Q: Which solvents do you used? Is ethanol sediment removed only through centrifugation?

            A: The solvent we used during our production is ethanol. Usually, the solvent is controled by controlling vacuum degree and temperature of reducing pressure drying. Our content of ethanol is not more than 0.5%, which conforms to EP standard, the test method we used is HS-GC.

            Q:Our VEGEN Society is asking where is the ha drived from?

            A:Our HA is produced by fermentation of Streptococcus Zooepidemicus innocuous strain.And the raw material used for the fermentation are mainly glucose and peptone. They are all vegetable source.

            Q:If the HA is stable under high temperature – 75-80 degree calcium?

            A:For short time producing procedure(No more than 2 days) it suggest the temperature should not higher than 60℃ , the storage temperature should under 35℃ .

            Q:Could you please provide us with a document proving that the bacterial source is free ofpyrogens?

            A:What you call pyrogens is also called endotoxin. It needsto be controlled only when it is used in medicine. Generally used in food orcosmetics, there is no need to control endotoxins. There is no need to controlendotoxins without contact with blood.

            If you need sodium hyaluronate to control endotoxin, we can also provide it,but the price of this specification is a little higher.

            Q: Please email me the INCI with% of the individual components of the raw material and if the raw material contains additives (if yes, I also need the concentration).

            A: Pls note INCI name is Sodium hyaluronate, and it's known as100% content. It does not contain additives.

            Kangcare offers regulatory and quality support

            ISO9001 Quality management System Certification

            HALAL Accreditation System

            KOSHER Certification System

            COSMOS Certification

            Complies with the European Pharmacopoeia

            Contains Non-GMO based ingredients

            BSE/TSE-free

            Suitable for vegan

            Contains no any allergen materials (conforms to Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011)

            Complies with ICH Guideline Q3C (R5)/USP <467>

            Complies with REGULATION (EC) No 1881/2006









            |   About Us   |   Products   |   Service   |   Info&Events   |   Facts&Visions   |   Contact   |   

            2007-2020 www.ttff7.com. All right reserved.    Jiangsu ICP NO.07503365-1

            Mini Program
            TaoBao Shop
            成年日本片黄网站色大全免费